POSTAGE $9.95 | FREE orders over $95 | Local pick up

Jojoba Oil

$12.00

Size
Quantity
- +

Jojoba oil (Simmondsia Chinensis) (Pronounced ho-ho-ba)- cold pressed, organic and unrefined. Sourced from the seeds of the jojoba plant in Australia.

Jojoba oil contains vitamins A, D and E, omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids, and has natural antioxidant, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, hypoallergenic and antiviral properties. 

It is packed with antioxidants that fight premature ageing, brightens dull skin, hydrates dry skin, soothes sensitive skin and balances oily skin..it is gentle and can be used on all skin types.

Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax which will melt at temperatures above 10 degrees  Celsius and begin to freeze below that. The wax esther produced by the jojoba bean is similar to the skin's natural protective wax, making it perfect to use in skin care as it mimics the skin's natural oils.