Apricot Kernel Oil

$13.00

Size
Quantity
- +
Apricot kernel oil (Prunus Armeniaca)- unrefined and pure, it has been cold pressed from the apricot seed and is of extra virgin quality.
 
Apricot kernel oil contains fatty acids, vitamin E and A which can be used to moisturise and nourish dry and mature skin. It is excellent for sensitive skin and is often used in skin care for all ages to nourish and enrich the skin. The oil is easily absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily residue.